Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

The birthplace of the tree, from the fruits of which they produce amazing nim oil, is India. The tree is called a “cure for all diseases” or “wood drugstore” and is used in folk medicine. The oil obtained from the fruits of the margosa tree (nem) has an unusual composition, which has not yet been fully studied. And those properties of oil that are already known are considered unique.

The chemical composition of the oil

The uniqueness of Neem oil in the composition – it has more than 140 elements:

  • fatty acid;
  • flavonoids;
  • polysaccharides;
  • natural antibiotics;
  • minerals;
  • vitamins;
  • tannins.

Fatty acids in margose oil as a percentage:

  • oleic – 53%;
  • palmitoleic – 25%;
  • linoleic – 15%;
  • stearic – 5%;
  • arachidonic – 1%;
  • linolenic – 1%.

Vitamin composition – B, C, E. Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

The composition of the minerals:

  • phosphorus;
  • copper;
  • iron;
  • potassium.

The presence of terpenes, alkaloids (bitter substances) and sulfur-containing compounds gives the bitter taste and garlic-onion smell to the oil.

Useful properties of oil

Margose oil is considered a more effective tool than those products that are obtained from its bark, flowers, leaves. It has antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal properties, as well as properties that help fight colds and viral diseases:

  • antipyretic;
  • analgesic;
  • anti-inflammatory.

The oil is recognized as a powerful antioxidant that prevents earlier aging of the skin. Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

Properties due to which it is appreciated in cosmetology:

  • wound healing;
  • emollient;
  • whitening.

Areas of application of oil

In Ayurvedic medicine, for the treatment of:

  • skin diseases;
  • inflammatory processes;
  • fungal diseases;
  • musculoskeletal system;
  • upper respiratory tract;
  • gastrointestinal tract;
  • diabetes.

In cosmetology for:

  • eliminate age-related skin changes;
  • treatment of seborrhea;
  • improvement and restoration of hair;
  • nail care.

Applicable:

  • to remove toxins from the body;
  • as contraception for men and women;
  • as a laxative;
  • to combat intestinal parasites;
  • to cleanse the blood;
  • with headaches and ear pains;
  • as an antiemetic;
  • to enhance immunity.

At home:

  • for insect control at home, in the garden;
  • dressing for flowers, garden crops;
  • It is a strong repellent (repels insects);
  • for the treatment of animals and livestock for skin parasites.

For industrial purposes:

  • in soap making;
    Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation
    Due to its beneficial properties, it is used in soap making
  • in the production of therapeutic ointments and gels;
  • in the production of cosmetics for skin, hair, and oral care;
  • for methane production;
  • as a lubricant for machines and mechanisms.

Do not miss the most popular article in the rubric:
Fashionable haircut for short hair. Photo, front and rear view.

Indications for use

Neem oil, the properties and application of which are described later in the article, is used in the treatment of various diseases:

For the treatment of skin diseases
  • acne
  • boils;
  • pustular rash;
  • psoriasis;
  • eczema;
  • hives;
  • ringworm;
  • leprosy;
  • chickenpox;
  • parasitic diseases;
  • fungal lesions; neoplasms (warts, papillomas);
  • long non-healing wounds, ulcers;
  • severe cuts, insect bites, burns.
Cosmetology
  • against wrinkles;
  • for whitening;
  • from pigmentation;
  • for moisturizing;
  • skin aging prevention.
Hair problems
  • seborrhea (dandruff);
  • dropping out;
  • weakened hair;
  • pediculosis.
Musculoskeletal problems
  • arthritis;
  • rheumatism;
  • joint and muscle pain;
  • sprain.
Pathology of the upper respiratory tract
  • asthma;
  • bronchitis.
Gum disease
  • gingivitis;
  • periodontitis.
Hormonal disorders
  • diabetes.
Inflammatory processes caused by insect bites
  • fever;
  • malaria.
Intestinal parasites
  • worms.
Rectal disease
  • hemorrhoids.
Weight problems
  • overweight, obesity.

Do not miss the most popular article in the rubric:
Fashionable haircut for medium hair. Photo, front and rear view.

Contraindications

Due to its properties, oil with it has a wide scope for therapeutic and prophylactic purposes.

But there are a number of cases in which its use is contraindicated:

  • Pregnancy. Using oil can cause a miscarriage.
  • Men and women preparing to become parents. Oil him provokes temporary infertility, if used as a contraceptive. After use, the fertile fu
    nctions of the body are fully restored. Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation
  • Children under 3-5 years old.
  • People who are weakened by disease are in a state of exhaustion.

Prolonged use or uncontrolled intake of oil into it can cause:

  • nausea
  • vomiting
  • diarrhea
  • acidosis.

It is used extremely rarely in its pure form. For external use should be diluted with water or other oils. For cosmetic purposes it is used as an additive to creams, ointments, lotions. Ingestion is less common and a doctor’s recommendation is needed before taking.

Nim oil for hair

Neem oil, the properties and application of which will be discussed in the article, is used in the manufacture of therapeutic hair masks.

In the form of an additive to shampoo or conditioner, from falling out. Add a few drops of oil to the shampoo. Apply shampoo to hair, massage head, leave foam for 3-4 minutes on head, then rinse.

  1. An effective blend of oils to treat dandruff. Mix him with jojoba oil, 1 part of him and 2 parts of another oil. Apply to roots, do massage.
  2. To improve growth, mix burdock oil with nem oil. Mix 2 large tablespoons of burdock oil with 1 teaspoons. oils him. Apply to scalp, massage. Make a hat from a plastic bag and wrap your head in a towel. Leave for an hour.
  3. Treatment of head lice (lice). For this purpose, pure neem oil is used. Heat 35-40 g of oil in a water bath, treat the scalp. Wrap your head in a towel or put on a shower cap, leave it overnight. In the morning, comb the hair with a straight comb with thin teeth. If one application was not enough, you should repeat the process another 1-2 times.

Tip: since the oil has a strong specific smell, for cosmetic purposes it is advised to use it with components that have a pleasant smell, for example, with flavored hair care products. 3

Apah can be masked with essential oils with a pleasant strong aroma:

  • ylang-ylang;
  • geranium;
  • lavender;
  • jasmine;
  • rosemary;
  • juniper.

Mask with nim oil and Dimexidum

Dimexide is a clear oily liquid with a pungent garlic odor.

Its useful properties:

  • ability to penetrate the skin;
  • transport other substances and medicines;
  • enhancing the therapeutic effect of the substances with which it is mixed. Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

This tool is an effective component in the treatment of skin diseases and hair problems.

Recipe for recovery and growth:

  • lemon juice;
  • vitamins in oil A, E;
  • dimexide;
  • oil him.

It is first necessary to check the susceptibility of the skin to the drug. Dilute dimexide with water 1: 4 and grease your wrist.

In the absence of an allergic reaction, the drug can be used. If the solution burns slightly, reduce the concentration and apply in the same proportion in the composition of the masks. Oil for the mask requires a few drops.  Dimexide is added in a ratio of 1: 4, 1: 5, a weak solution of 1:10.

Mix the ingredients, apply to the hair roots. Make a hat out of the bag on your head and wrap it with a towel. Using time 30 min. A course of masks from 1 to 3 months is guaranteed to improve the condition of the scalp, accelerate hair growth, and qualitatively improve their appearance.

Mask on cognac

Mask with oil on cognac for weakened hair:

  • onion juice;
  • honey;
  • cognac;
  • oil him.

Pass the onion through a grater, squeeze the juice. Heat honey in a water bath. Mix the ingredients in a bowl. Apply the mixture on the scalp, massage, leave for 30 minutes. Strengthening the therapeutic effect will help head wrapping in a bag and towel.

Mask based on a mixture of oils

Preventive mask with neem oil:

  • him oil, castor and olive – 20 g each; Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation
  • vitamin A – 5 g;
  • Vitamin E – 5 g.

As measuring dishes, standard table and teaspoons are applicable, the volume of which is 17 g and 5 g, respectively.

When using vitamin capsules, you will need 4-5 capsules of each kind.

Combine the oils, warm in a water bath. Apply with massage movements to the hair roots, leave for 35-45 minutes.

Nim oil for skin

Neem oil, the properties and application of which are discussed in the article, is used to improve the condition of the skin of the face and body.

Rash treatment

The antibacterial and septic qualities of the oil make it an ideal component in treating a person from any rashes.

Clay with oil: mix 2 large tablespoons of clay with 0.5 teaspoons. oils him. Apply clay to the face, leave to dry completely. Wash off with warm water.

Whitening

Mix 2 tablespoon. yogurt, 5 cap. geranium oil, 10 cap. oils him. Apply the mask on a clean face, stand for a quarter of an hour, wash with warm water.

To brighten the dark circles around the eyes, you should use only a mixture of yogurt with oil, without additives in the form of other oils. You can enhance the whitening effect by preparing a mixture of lemon juice, tea tree oil, neem oil and base oil (avocado or olive).

Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation
Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

To do this, mix 1 tablespoon. base oil with lemon juice (1 teaspoons) and add 5-6 drops of each oil. Apply the composition on clean skin, being careful not to get on the area under the eyes. Wait a quarter of an hour, wash, apply a nourishing cream.

Moisturizing

Put 5-6 drops of oil in a moisturizer, use as a mask.

To make a cream for dry skin of the feet, elbows, hands, you need oils:

  • Cocoa – 20 g;
  • him – 10 g;
  • patchouli and sandalwood – 3-5 drops.

Melt the cocoa butter in the microwave, add the rest of the ingredients. Allow to freeze. In the cooled state, the product hardens; it can be kept in the refrigerator on the lower shelf. Use as a cream, applying to dry integuments.

In the treatment of eczema and psoriasis

Oil affected by a disease of the skin in its pure form can irritate.

For use, dilute it with base oils:

  • olive;
  • burdock;
  • almond.

Check for reaction before use. If irritation occurs, it is necessary to reduce the concentration of oil in the mixture.

For eczema and psoriasis, treat the affected skin with a mixture of oil. Apply baths with him oil and use soap with added oil him.

From age spots

Pre-test the oil at the bend of the elbow for a reaction. Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

Treatment of age spots:

  • moisten a cotton swab in oil;
  • grease stains, apply oil only on pigmented areas;
  • leave overnight, rinse in the morning, take a shower if necessary.

Fungal Disease Treatment

The treatment is effective at the initial stage. If the disease is started, the oil is used in combination with medications.

Mix the oregano essential oil with it in equal parts. Treat affected areas with fungus 3 times a day. Use the product until the disease resolves.


Do not miss the most popular article in the rubric:
Fashionable bangs of the new season for medium, short, long hair. Photo.

Unrefined Oil Anti-Wrinkle

A high percentage of fatty acids in the oil resists wrinkles and signs of wilting.

It has been scientifically proven that it enhances collagen synthesis and prevents the aging of the epidermis.

For anti-aging masks, it is better to use unrefined oil. Its only drawback is a sharp specific smell, which can be drowned out using esters with a pleasant strong aroma.

Clay anti-wrinkle mask with aloe extract:

  • cosmetic clay – 50 g;
  • aloe extract – 1 ampoule; Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation
  • oil of him, macadamia and lemon – 5 drops each;
  • still mineral water.

To mix all components, to add so much water that the mask was a consistency of thick sour cream.

Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

The mixture is applied to clean skin for a quarter of an hour. Store the finished product in the refrigerator for no more than 3 days.

Against acne

Masks cope with skin problems of various etiologies:

  • acne
  • rosacea;
  • black spots.

Masks moisturize the skin, normalize the sebaceous glands. Being an excellent antiseptic and antifungal agent, the oil has a beneficial effect on the skin, preventing further rashes.

Ingredients

  • him oil;
  • almond;
  • eucalyptus.

Oil him and eucalyptus mix 1 teaspoons, add 3-4 cap. ether geraniums. Leave for a quarter of an hour, after removing the residue that was not absorbed by a napkin, wash.

For youth faces

For rejuvenation, oil is used as part of masks, mixtures of oils and creams. Adding aloe vera to a nourishing cream will greatly enhance its effect. On 10 g of the base – 5-6 cap. oils him.

A mixture of oils for rejuvenation:

  • him;
  • sandalwood;
  • pink;
  • grape seed oil.

Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

Mix the ingredients in equal parts, heat before use. Apply with light massage movements to the cleansed face, soak for 20-30 minutes to absorb. Remove excess with a paper towel and wash with warm water.

Also for rejuvenation, mixtures of nim oil and with oils are used:

  • lavender;
  • jojoba;
  • jasmine
  • neroli;
  • geraniums.

Where to buy oil at a low price

Product cost may vary depending on:

  • vial volume;
  • country of origin;
  • content (quality) – unrefined or refined oil;
  • of where to buy – in a pharmacy, in an online market, a specialized store.

The cost of one bottle ranges from $ 3,4. up to $ 14. for 100 g. You can purchase goods in the online store.

Beware of fakes! The packaging indicates the original Latin name of the plant from which the product is obtained – Azadirachta indica.

Reviews of doctors and cosmetologists about the effectiveness of oils

Neem oil, the properties and application of which are described in the article, after use guarantee excellent results. It is used in anti-acne masks. From the rash, it is necessary to undergo a course of treatment – a mask once a week for 2 months. The skin is cleansed, acne scars heal quickly.

Great moisturizer. Masks with it restore elasticity, fight various rashes. It is best used in creams, masks, mixtures with base oils. In its pure form, it can cause allergic reactions. It has a pungent odor that can be masked by other aromatic oils. Oil him. Properties and uses, benefits in cosmetology for facial rejuvenation

Dentists advise using neem oil to treat gums.

A natural remedy for treating sore gums. Apply as a rinse – 1 teaspoon in a glass of water oils. Applications – milk thistle oil with oil on it on a teaspoon, lubricate the gums for the night. The procedure is necessary until the symptoms disappear.

Margosa oil restores hair, fights dandruff, eliminates peeling, itching, and heals hair follicles. The powerful antibacterial and antifungal effect on the epidermis can easily get rid of hair problems.

It is used in combination with shampoos, as part of nutrients for curls. The composition of the oil mask should be 10% of the total mass. It has contraindications, can not be used by pregnant and lactating women, children under 3 years. Before use, it is necessary to check the skin reaction by smearing the inner fold of the elbow with oil.

Nime Oil Video

About the Indian tree Nime and its oil:

Like this post? Please share to your friends:
Star: 1Star: 2Star: 3Star: 4Star: 5 (No ratings yet)
Loading...

Leave a Reply

;-) :| :x :twisted: :smile: :shock: :sad: :roll: :razz: :oops: :o :mrgreen: :lol: :idea: :grin: :evil: :cry: :cool: :arrow: :???: :?: :!:


Adblock detector