Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

Lamination of eyebrows and eyelashes is a procedure that allows you to make your face more expressive, fresh and well-groomed. The result is achieved thanks to the special composition of laminating agents. This procedure allows you to save time and money on makeup and cosmetics.

The essence of the procedure

Wide and thick eyebrows are at the peak of popularity in the fashion industry. Therefore, many girls seek to strengthen their eyebrows and eyelashes. With the help of lamination, you can restore a healthy appearance to the hairs and leave their natural appearance. The procedure is carried out by applying a special composition to the eyebrows or eyelashes. Previously, the skin is cleaned and prepared for processing.

The composition for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes reveals hair flakes, filling the hair follicle with nutrients. The skin after the procedure softens and heals. For eyelashes, a special pad is used to make a bend, which in ordinary life is obtained using curling tongs.

For lamination of the eyebrows, the master must draw the desired contour and conduct processing on it.

The following types of procedure are distinguished:

  • modeling. A standard cosmetology technique that allows you to give the desired shape, suitable for the type of face. The procedure is relevant for girls with stiff and obedient eyebrows. As a result, they look well-groomed, easy to fit;
  • coloring. The execution technology is similar to the first view, however, coloring is added to the modeling in a suitable shade;
  • medical. Allows you to get rid of thin and weakened hairs by treating with a special solution with vitamins and nutrients. As a result, active growth resumes, hairs become strong and well-groomed.

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

Who is recommended to do:

  • girls with naughty eyebrows that need to be laid daily with cosmetics;
  • owners of rare and short eyelashes;
  • those who want to minimize the time spent on makeup.

Advantages and disadvantages of laminating eyebrows, eyelashes

The essence of lamination is in the healing, strengthening and saturation of hairs with useful substances. Along with this, a regular symmetrical shape is acquired, the hairs stay in the right direction for a long time.

The advantages of lamination:

  • long-lasting effect of the procedure. High-quality materials and proper execution allow you to save the result up to 3 months;
  • the structure of the hairs improves, they become more obedient and healthy;
  • thanks to saturation with vitamins, eyelashes grow faster, providing a thick and beautiful look;
  • after the procedure it is allowed to use cosmetics, bathe in salt water, visit the sauna;
  • thanks to the procedure, a girl can save time on makeup;
  • the shape of the eyebrows lasts all day, so they do not need to be combed periodically;
  • lamination allows you to lengthen your eyelashes and give a rich shade;
  • a bend appears on the eyelashes, making the look expressive;
  • allowed to sleep in any position, this does not affect the condition of the treated eyelashes and eyebrows.

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

Disadvantages:

  • you can not wet your eyes and eyebrows in the first day after the procedure;
  • experts do not recommend additional eyelash extensions on treated eyelashes, since the composition of the lamination negatively affects the glue;
  • high cost of the procedure;
  • it is difficult to distinguish a quality composition from a fake. A poor-quality product may contain harmful elements;
  • some girls complain about the lack of visible changes. It should be remembered that lamination only strengthens the hairs and makes them thicker, but does not grow;
  • the procedure is not recommended for women with rare eyebrows, since the composition for lamination can not paint over and hide voids.

Contraindications to the procedure

The procedure has a number of contraindications, in the presence of which it is necessary to postpone the trip to the master or completely abandon it:

  • lamination can not be carried out during pregnancy;
  • in the presence of inflammation on the eyelids;
  • in the presence of an allergic reaction, itching or redness;
  • during the course of eye diseases;
  • during the healing period after operations on the area around the eyes and eyebrows.

Criteria for choosing lamination products

The composition for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes should be selected based on the following criteria:

  • composition of the drug. The list of main components will help to understand the naturalness of the composition. The more plant and non-modified substances, the better and healthier;
  • you need to choose popular manufacturers, relying on the reviews and recommendations of specialists;

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

  • order and buy the product must be in official stores;
  • Before use, be sure to test the product on the skin, apply for 10 minutes on the elbow and see the reaction. If there is no rash and redness, then the remedy is suitable.

Rating of the best means for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes: review, prices

The composition for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes is available in various brands. The essence of the procedure does not change depending on the manufacturer, however, the effect and duration may vary.

LVL Lashes

The composition of this brand includes keratin, it is used to treat the structure of hairs, as well as for modeling. The tool allows you to improve the hair shaft and protect against the influence of external factors. LVL Lashes contains components that improve the condition of the hair follicle. Often used to correct the irregular shape of the eyebrows, to apply a clear contour. Price – from $ 18.

Yumi lashes

Swiss company producing facial cosmetics. The composition of the product includes medicinal herbs: chamomile, yarrow, hops, as well as a number of vitamins. Keratin helps protect hairs from the effects of wind, frost and the sun. YumiLashes is suitable for salon and home use. The kit includes the composition itself, the retainer and the mask. Price – from $ 17.

Novel

Novel brand is popular in salon and home use due to its long-lasting effect and healthy hair. After lamination, the eyebrows and eyelashes become stronger, thicker and brighter. Hair is saturated with vitamins, looks well-groomed and beautiful. Price – from $ 68.

Neicha

One of the new cosmetic brands that produces materials for eyelash extension and strengthening. A set for lamination allows you to increase the length of the eyelashes, make them thick and expressive. With the help of the vitamin complex, the hairs are saturated with natural components, gain shine and a beautiful bend. One composition is enough for 30 applications. Price – from $ 42.

Velvet for L&B

Th
e brand is a native of the United Kingdom, manufactures products aimed at treatment and care. The applied product not only gives cosmetic care, but also restores damaged eyelashes and eyebrows. Experts recommend using Velvet for L&B for girls with thin, short and rare eyelashes. Price – from $ 190.

Sexylashes

Sexylashes products have a line of products for both salon use and home use. In addition to the composition for modeling eyelashes and eyebrows, the company produces decorative cosmetics based on natural ingredients. The protein in Sexylashes products strengthens the hair follicle, which prevents hair loss.

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews
The article discusses the most popular formulations for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes.

The composition for lamination is odorless, which makes the procedure safe and enjoyable. Allergen free, therefore recommended for girls with sensitive eyes. Using the composition gives the eyelashes and eyebrows density, color, healing and transforming them. Price – from $ 52.

Kodi professional

The brand originates in Korea, and in a short time has won the audience of girls from many countries thanks to a wide range of products. Products cope with the purpose of lamination – to strengthen and transform eyebrows and eyelashes. The complex includes a vitamin complex that prevents brittleness and loss.

As a result, the girl gets beautiful and healthy eyebrows and eyelashes. Recommended for salon use. The soft composition allows you to carry out the procedure on sensitive skin. Price – from $ 34.

Paulitchell

American nonsense, producing a wide range of hair restoration and protection products. A feature of the composition for lamination in the presence of plant components. Recommended for interior and home use. Stylists use the PaulMitchell kit to treat damaged hair, shape and color. Price – from $ 16.

Thuya

Spanish company of cosmetics, which is engaged in the production of starter kits for lamination. The effect of the procedure lasts up to 3 months. After 1 treatment, the eyelashes become longer, thicker and thicker. Price – from $ 80.

Lovely

Young brand from Taiwan. The set for modeling the shape of eyebrows and eyelashes includes high-quality natural products.

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

In the kit:

  • foam;
  • curlers;
  • paint;
  • oxidizing agent;
  • glue.

Price – from $ 41.

Lash botox

The main components of Lash botox are keratin and collagen. As a result of the procedure, the girl receives beautiful and well-groomed eyelashes and eyebrows. The double hydrolysis technology promotes the penetration of keratin into the hair structure, due to this the lamination effect increases several times. Lash botox fills the hairs with useful vitamins, strengthens and gives shine.

The effect of the procedure lasts for 2 months. Price – from $ 41.

Eyebrow Lamination Tools

The composition for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes is the main tool and includes:

  • lotion with a calming effect;
  • firming lotion;
  • serum with a vitamin complex;
  • composition with keratin. It is necessary to restore the structure of eyelashes and eyebrows, strengthen and increase the volume;
  • adhesive for fixing. Used to give a beautiful bend to the eyelashes and further fixation;
  • means for cleansing the skin around the eyes and eyebrows;
  • pigmented composition. Allows you to color the eyebrows, thereby giving the desired shape and density;
  • tweezers. Used to separate adhering cilia and remove excess hair from the eyebrows;
  • cotton buds, discs, patches and pads.

Preparation for the procedure

The main point is an allergy test, which is done before the procedure. In some cases, the specialist recommends a preliminary correction of the shape of the eyebrows, which is to remove excess hair. Going to the lamination procedure, you can not apply makeup (especially on the eye and eyebrow). Clean skin makes lamination easy.

Step-by-step instructions for laminating eyebrows

The duration of the procedure in salon conditions takes no more than 2 hours.

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

Instruction:

  1. In the presence of cosmetics, the skin is cleansed of cosmetics and other impurities. Degrease hairs with a special tool without alcohol.
  2. A cream is applied to the skin around the eyebrows to protect the skin from the effects of the lamination composition.
  3. Hair from the root is laid along the growth line. To do this, use a special brush and glue, as additions you may need a comb for eyebrows and tweezers.
  4. A composition with a lifting effect is applied to the hairs and left for 10 minutes. With its help, the hairs are cleaned, scales are opened, which are a conductor of nutrients.
  5. A second layer of the composition is applied for volume and fixation, left for 5 minutes. After time, the residues are removed with a cotton pad.
  6. If necessary, a special pigment for coloring is applied to the eyebrows.
  7. A third coat is applied for nutrition and hydration. It is aged for 5-10 minutes and washed off with a cotton pad.
  8. The result is washed out over time, so the procedure is recommended to be repeated. Regular care allows you to get strong and beautiful eyebrows.

How to laminate eyelashes: a step-by-step guide

Eyelash treatment is carried out in several stages:

  1. Preparatory stage. Eyes are cleaned of cosmetics and impurities.
  2. Protective stage. Special substances are applied that protect the skin from the influence of aggressive components.
  3. The eyelashes are given the desired shape. Manipulation is carried out using a silicone mold, which is applied to the eyelashes.
  4. Treatment of eyelashes with a composition for strengthening and density.
  5. The final stage. Eyelashes are treated with keratin.

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

After lamination, eyelashes become stronger and more voluminous. The procedure gently affects the hairs and fills them with useful substances.

Is it possible to dye eyelashes after lamination with m
ascara

Specialists are allowed to use any makeup on the second day after the procedure. On the first day, you can not apply additional cosmetics to the eyelashes, since the composition did not have time to absorb and begin to act. Caring for eyelashes after the procedure becomes easier, as they have a natural bend. It is enough to draw a brush several times over the eyelashes to complete the image.

Aftercare

In order for the desired effect to remain for a long time, it is important to adhere to a number of rules in the first days after the procedure. On the first day you can’t touch, dye and wet your eyebrows or eyelashes (depending on the place of lamination). The first 2-3 days do not apply foundation and eye shadow. In the first week, it is not recommended to use masks, scrubs and peeling.

For several days, it is advisable not to appear under the scorching sun, bathe in salt water, sunbathe, visit the sauna and bathhouse. To remove makeup, you should choose products without lauryl sulfates, as these substances negatively affect the condition of hair and skin.

How long does the effect last and is correction necessary

Lamination gives the first results immediately after the procedure. The effect persists for 1-3 months. The duration of the effect is affected by the brand of the composition used, the technique of applying the drug to the eyebrows and eyelashes, as well as leaving.

Professional compositions for laminating eyebrows and eyelashes. Thuya, Lvl, Barbara, Lovely, Lash botox. Prices and reviews

In order to achieve maximum effect for 6 months, the procedure is repeated every 2 months, then lamination is done 1 time in 4 months. The components of the composition have a cumulative effect, therefore, in the future, the interval between procedures increases.

The cost of the procedure in the salons of New York, Los Angeles,

The table shows the average cost of lamination in the salons of large cities of USA:

City Cost, usd.
New York 2300-4700
Los Angeles 500-3000
Detroit and the 700-3000
Atlanta and the 700-2400
Las Vegas 400-2900
Las Vegas 500-2600
San Francisco and the 400-1200
Philadelphia and 700-1600

Lamination of eyebrows and eyelashes is a procedure that allows you to make hair obedient and shiny. The selected composition for healing can process not only eyebrows and eyelashes, but the hair of the head. At the moment, the lamination procedure is the most affordable way to change the shape and color of eyebrows, make eyelashes thicker and stronger, while maintaining their natural look.

Video about the means for laminating eyelashes and eyebrows and the rules of the procedure

Self-lamination of eyebrows and eyelashes:

Lamination kit overview:

Like this post? Please share to your friends:
Star: 1Star: 2Star: 3Star: 4Star: 5 (No ratings yet)
Loading...

Leave a Reply

;-) :| :x :twisted: :smile: :shock: :sad: :roll: :razz: :oops: :o :mrgreen: :lol: :idea: :grin: :evil: :cry: :cool: :arrow: :???: :?: :!:


Adblock detector